2120 Alexander Rd Galway, NY 12074
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Alexander Rd, Galway, NY 12074 and is currently estimated at $443,959, approximately $220 per square foot. 2120 Alexander Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Joseph Henry Elementary School and Galway Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $302,300 | $26,700 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $5,365 | $302,300 | $26,700 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $302,300 | $26,700 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $302,300 | $26,700 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $302,300 | $26,700 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $120 | $302,300 | $26,700 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $180,900 | $8,900 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $180,900 | $8,900 | $172,000 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $180,900 | $8,900 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map