2120 Alpine Way Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Alpine Way, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $383,072, approximately $192 per square foot. 2120 Alpine Way is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,970 | $114,796 | $26,593 | $88,203 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $103,681 | $24,018 | $79,663 |
| 2022 | $6,841 | $93,120 | $21,572 | $71,548 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $87,028 | $20,161 | $66,867 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $84,559 | $19,589 | $64,970 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $80,571 | $18,665 | $61,906 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $75,701 | $17,537 | $58,164 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $71,938 | $16,665 | $55,273 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $68,610 | $15,894 | $52,716 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $64,272 | $14,889 | $49,383 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $62,002 | $14,363 | $47,639 |
| 2013 | $5,223 | $62,002 | $14,363 | $47,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map