2120 Cecily St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Cecily St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $206,943, approximately $99 per square foot. 2120 Cecily St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Morris Slingluff Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $520 | $15,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $504 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $447 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $473 | $13,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $11,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map