Landlord's Agent in 2021
Sarah Little
Pinnacle Realty, LLC
(334) 358-3883
2 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $123,923
AVAILABLE 02/22/2021. REQUIRES 48 HOUR NOTICE. You're going to LOVE all the space in this house! 4 bed 1.5 bath, sunroom, den AND living room, dining room and large yard! Wood floors throughout and updated kitchen! Home has window units and space heaters. Check out our rental guidelines at www.pinnaclerealtyrentals.com
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Pinnacle Realty, LLC License #0089725 Listed on: 01/24/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Benjamin | $106,803 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Vincent | $107,350 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Vincent | $107,350 | None Listed On Document | |
| Porter Benjamin | $10,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York | $30,260 | None Available | |
| Harris Evangeline | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Vincent | $107,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2021 01/27/21 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/24/2021 01/24/21 | For Rent | $750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/05/2020 12/05/20 | Rented | $750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | For Rent | $750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Rented | $750 | -5.7% | -- | |
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | For Rent | $795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Rented | $795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | For Rent | $795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Sold | $10,000 | -16.7% | $6 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2018 09/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | For Sale | $12,000 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $3,500 | $700 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $362 | $3,620 | $700 | $2,920 |
| 2023 | $362 | $5,960 | $1,400 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $218 | $5,960 | $1,400 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $193 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2020 | $193 | $5,300 | $1,400 | $3,900 |
| 2019 | $227 | $6,220 | $1,400 | $4,820 |
| 2018 | $136 | $3,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $11,080 | $1,760 | $9,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,540 | $880 | $4,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,870 | $880 | $2,990 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Sarah Little
Pinnacle Realty, LLC
(334) 358-3883
2 in this area
227 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Rebecca Marshal
Pinnacle Realty, LLC
(334) 354-3790
46 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Belissia Haynes
X-Clusive Realty
(334) 558-3353
3 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Keithan Jones
Genstone Realty
(334) 540-8087
62 Total Sales
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 486873
APN: 10-04-17-4-017-004.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.