2120 E Biddle St Baltimore, MD 21213
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $113,809
Studio
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 E Biddle St, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $80,905, approximately $126 per square foot. 2120 E Biddle St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Collington Square Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Jacob Ruben
Bought by
Antoine Jean Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Jean Raymond | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $182 | $8,100 | $2,000 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $182 | $7,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $174 | $7,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $7,000 | $1,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $142 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $118 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $4,000 | $1,000 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $87 | $3,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $79 | $3,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map