2120 E Flintlock Way Chandler, AZ 85286
About This Home
Completed remodeled and like New! Beautiful single level home with a desirable split floor plan! This spacious 2,546 sq. ft. property features 3 bedrooms plus a large den that can be used as a 4th bedroom or office, 2 full bathrooms, and an oversized 3 car garage with extended storage space. Located in an excellent 5-12 grade school district (very close to Chandler Basis).
The home has been completely remodeled and feels like new. Upgrades include:
Brand new two AC units
Fresh interior paint throughout
New carpet and laminate flooring
New stove, dishwasher, range hood, and built in oven/microwave combo
Professional cleaned throughout
High ceilings throughout with new ceiling fans
The open kitchen features a large island, gas range, breakfast area, and abundant counter and cabinet space. The spacious family room includes a large gas fireplace, perfect for gatherings.
A large covered patio opens to a north facing, oversized grass backyard ideal for outdoor living. Situated on a premium corner lot over 10,000 sq. ft.
The stunning primary suite offers a separate tub and shower, dual sinks, and a large walk in closet with extra shelving. The secondary bedrooms are larger than average and can function as a second suite.
Community features include a large HOA common areas and parks nearby. Conveniently located close to shopping with easy access to the 202 freeway. Walking/biking distance to Chandler Basis, one of the top 5-12 grade schools in the nation.
This home will not last long!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2000
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $3,125 | +83.8% | -- |
| 01/15/2017 01/15/17 | Rented | $1,700 | -1.4% | -- |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2016 12/13/16 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2016 11/12/16 | Price Changed | $1,775 | -4.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
- 2145 E Longhorn Place
- 2134 E Springfield Place
- 1231 S Amber St
- 1959 E Browning Place
- 1960 E Springfield Place
- 2393 E Springfield Place
- 1912 E Hawken Place
- 927 S Soho Ln
- 2170 E Geronimo St
- 1239 S Emmett Dr
- 1954 E Geronimo St
- 1311 S Canyon Oaks Way
- 1196 S Roger Way
- 2421 E Fairview St
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 74
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 109
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 110
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 34
- 1648 E Beretta Place
- 2706 E Longhorn Place
- 2066 E Spruce Dr
- 2200 E Spruce Dr
- 940 S Lafayette Dr
- 1450 S Cooper Rd
- 2486 E Winchester Place
- 2600 E Springfield Place Unit 15
- 1717 E Geronimo St
- 1623 E Wildhorse Place
- 2460 E Whitten St
- 1855 S Cooper Rd
- 2301 E Folley St
- 1600 E Cindy St
- 119 S Cottonwood St
- 1328 E Weatherby Way
- 13323 E Butler St
- 1441 E Germann Rd Unit 1
- 1441 E Germann Rd Unit 3
- 93 N Cooper Rd Unit 32
- 1441 E Germann Rd
- 2529 E Commonwealth Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.