2120 Fillmore St Fort Wayne, IN 46802
Interurban Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Fillmore St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802 and is currently estimated at $125,399, approximately $65 per square foot. 2120 Fillmore St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lindley Elementary School, Portage Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Howard Warren Edward
Bought by
Howard Timothy Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Timothy Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $117,100 | $5,200 | $111,900 |
| 2024 | $939 | $103,200 | $5,200 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $387 | $68,500 | $5,200 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $170 | $35,100 | $3,800 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $178 | $34,900 | $3,800 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $177 | $33,900 | $3,800 | $30,100 |
| 2018 | $150 | $30,100 | $3,800 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $152 | $29,600 | $3,800 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $151 | $29,400 | $3,800 | $25,600 |
| 2014 | $56 | $18,500 | $5,000 | $13,500 |
| 2013 | $56 | $18,600 | $5,000 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map