2120 Glendale St Beaumont, TX 77707
Safe Sommerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,178 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Glendale St, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $184,045, approximately $100 per square foot. 2120 Glendale St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Dishman Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Dishman Jr George A
Bought by
Dishman Jo Anne Gay and Northern Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2017
Sold by
Call Marion R
Bought by
Powell Elizabeth Call
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Call Marion R and Call Lisa Lynn
Bought by
Call Marion R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,950
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dishman Jo Anne Gay | -- | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills | |
| Powell Elizabeth Call | -- | None Available | |
| Call Marion R | -- | Netco Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Call Marion R | $89,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $193,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $175,723 | $26,239 | $149,484 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $174,826 | $26,239 | $148,587 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $159,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $82,012 | $26,239 | $55,773 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $112,331 | $26,239 | $86,092 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $109,020 | $26,240 | $82,780 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $109,020 | $26,240 | $82,780 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $109,020 | $26,240 | $82,780 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $109,020 | $26,240 | $82,780 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $109,020 | $26,240 | $82,780 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $108,020 | $26,240 | $81,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map