NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $78,000 - $94,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
648 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2024

Last sale price $65,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $601 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Previous buyer got cold feet, here is your chance to invest in this lovely single family home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a spacious 2 car garage. Conveniently located near schools and medical facilities, this charming property is perfect for anyone looking for a peaceful and welcoming environment to call their own. Being sold-as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sully Cadengo

Realty of America, LLC License #475205557 Listed on: 05/30/2024

Realty of America, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Fidel Batres

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475133262

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $805

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • House
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 648 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Schools

  • District 205-Rfd Elementary And Middle School
  • District 205-Rfd High School

Est. Annual Taxes

$805

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Other/None
  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Type: City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Exemptions: Owner
  • General Features: Main Floor Primary
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PK SUB BNG A SUB LYING IN NE1/4 SEC 15-44-1 LOT 007 BLOCK 008
  • Lot Acreage: 0.15
  • Lvt Date: 05/30/2024
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 111057
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: District 205-RFD
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 648
  • Garage Type Driveway: Detached
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: Yes
  • Pertinent Facts: Previous buyer got cold feet, here is your chance to invest in this lovely single family home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a spacious 2 car garage. Conveniently located near schools and medical facilities, this charming property is perfect for anyone looking for a peaceful and welcoming environment to call their own. Being sold-as is.
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 648
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x8, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: No
  • Family Room: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11.5x8.1, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 11.5x14
  • Recreation Room: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Community
  • Water: City/Community
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1945

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Taxes: 805

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: District 205-RFD
  • School District: Rockford 205
  • Middle School: District 205-RFD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2024
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-13.33%
Views
83
Current Estimated Value
$87,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,333
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Lyric-Realington Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Obsidian Onyx Management Llc Shadow Series

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,444
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Lyric Realington Enterprises L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk Na
Bought by
Lyric Realington Enterprises L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Davis Ricky L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amin Amit M $65,000 None Listed On Document
Obsidian Onyx Management Llc Shadow Series $356,000 None Listed On Document
Lyric Realington Enterprises L -- Other
Lyric & Realington Enterprises L -- None Listed On Document
Lyric Realington Enterprises L -- Other
Lyric & Realington Enterprises L -- None Listed On Document
Davis Ricky L $18,500 None Listed On Document
Gruner Jody $52,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Obsidian Onyx Management Llc Shadow Series $284,444
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Sold $65,000 -13.3% $100 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Sale $75,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $75,000 +15.4% $116 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Off Market $65,000 -- --
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $72,500 -3.3% $112 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Price Changed $75,000 -5.1% $116 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $79,000 -3.7% $122 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 For Sale $82,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Sale $82,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,538 $16,228 $3,808 $12,420
2023 $806 $13,761 $3,358 $10,403
2022 $745 $12,299 $3,001 $9,298
2021 $799 $11,278 $2,752 $8,526
2020 $838 $10,662 $2,602 $8,060
2019 $873 $10,162 $2,480 $7,682
2018 $1,236 $10,339 $2,337 $8,002
2017 $967 $9,895 $2,237 $7,658
2016 $985 $9,709 $2,195 $7,514
2015 $997 $10,544 $2,195 $8,349
2014 $1,066 $12,813 $2,750 $10,063
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202402637

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 11-15-206-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.