Estimated Value: $241,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Maple Rd, York, PA 17408 and is currently estimated at $259,445, approximately $226 per square foot. 2120 Maple Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including West York Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Chronister Eugene I and Chronister Beverly A
Bought by
Yapeta Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,996
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$161,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Timothy F Pasch Inc
Bought by
Wittes Ray D and Wittes Robin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1967
Bought by
Chronister Eugene I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yapeta Llc | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Wittes Ray D | $248,825 | -- | |
| Chronister Eugene I | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yapeta Llc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wittes Ray D | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,239 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2025 | $3,088 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2016 | $0 | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,560 | $40,730 | $50,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map