2120 N Rogers Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,908 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 N Rogers Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $125,227, approximately $147 per square foot. 2120 N Rogers Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $10,140 | $3,910 | $6,230 |
| 2024 | $449 | $8,360 | $2,620 | $5,740 |
| 2023 | $446 | $8,360 | $2,620 | $5,740 |
| 2022 | $449 | $8,230 | $2,620 | $5,610 |
| 2021 | $449 | $8,230 | $2,620 | $5,610 |
| 2020 | $435 | $7,620 | $2,620 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $423 | $7,620 | $2,620 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $359 | $6,480 | $2,620 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $356 | $6,480 | $2,620 | $3,860 |
| 2016 | $355 | $6,480 | $2,620 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $352 | $6,480 | $2,620 | $3,860 |
| 2014 | $344 | $6,290 | $2,620 | $3,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map