$150,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026
Last list price

2120 Oriole St Slidell, LA 70460

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,164 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

39 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming and move-in ready in the heart of Slidell! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with 1,164 sq ft of living space is full of character and comfort. Step inside to find a bright living room with tile floors, neutral tones, and natural light streaming through every window. The open flow leads to a spacious kitchen where you'll love the abundance of cabinet storage, crisp white appliances, and a fun pop of color that brings energy to the space. The den offers built-in shelving and plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the bedrooms are generously sized and the bathroom features a double vanity with plenty of counter space. A large laundry room adds everyday convenience. Outside, the oversized backyard is a true highlight, fully fenced with room to garden, play, or even add a pool. The covered carport keeps you shaded and dry, and the charming brick exterior with a mature magnolia tree in front makes this home instantly welcoming. All this in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to schools, shopping, and I-12. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this gem is ready to welcome you home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Williams

Keller Williams Realty Services License #000073679 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Gros

1st BMG REALTY, L.L.C. License #995691235

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 141 x 101

Interior Spaces

  • 1,164 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 141 x 101
  • Subdivision Name: Ozone Woods
  • Directions: Bounding Streets: Quail St. & Thompson Rd
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • List_136: 89.841878
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Living Area: 1164

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Other, Wood
  • Lot Features: 0 to 0.5 Acres

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Brian Gros
1st BMG REALTY, L.L.C.
List Price
$150,000
Views
26

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.13%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,849

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $153,000 Bayou Title
Contract Of Sale $52,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $153,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $150,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
01/03/2026 01/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Sale $150,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $685 $15,046 $4,500 $10,546
2024 $685 $15,046 $4,500 $10,546
2023 $550 $10,020 $2,250 $7,770
2022 $40,613 $10,020 $2,250 $7,770
2021 $406 $10,020 $2,250 $7,770
2020 $404 $10,020 $2,250 $7,770
2019 $1,501 $9,736 $2,400 $7,336
2018 $1,506 $9,736 $2,400 $7,336
2017 $1,516 $9,736 $2,400 $7,336
2016 $1,550 $9,736 $2,400 $7,336
2015 $262 $8,896 $2,400 $6,496
2014 $258 $8,896 $2,400 $6,496
2013 -- $8,896 $2,400 $6,496
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2534434

APN: 105072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.