2120 Potter Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Potter Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $501,969, approximately $312 per square foot. 2120 Potter Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hemlock Creek Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Tosa Construction & Development Inc
Bought by
Deiter Shawn A and Deiter Kate L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,757
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$382,212
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deiter Shawn A | $44,000 | Bay Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deiter Shawn A | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,678 | $305,900 | $68,900 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $305,900 | $68,900 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $305,900 | $68,900 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $305,900 | $68,900 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $305,900 | $68,900 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $4,080 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
| 2014 | $3,750 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
| 2013 | $3,750 | $220,000 | $42,500 | $177,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map