$1,000,000

Estimated payment $5,718/month

Total Views 1,123
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$702 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 4.34 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laurel Oak Elementary School Rated A
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Concrete Block With Brick

About This Home

Build your dream home in Naples. 2120 Rock Road is in an enclave of private homes in the heart of Naples, boasting an expansive 4.34 acres. Adjacent parcels are also available for purchase, making it an excellent opportunity for individuals seeking to construct an extensive compound with multiple structures or for developers interested in crafting a gated neighborhood with generous lot sizes. Rock Road offers a blend, granting residents ample acreage while maintaining proximity to essential amenities such as shopping, dining and breathtaking beaches Naples is renowned for.

Listing Agent

Jamie Chang

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty Listed on: 04/10/2026

Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,619

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 4.34 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Property Views

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00212760002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,619

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

4.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: ACREAGE HEADER
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PREM03
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: ACREAGE HEADER
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-10T20:29:33.117Z
  • Community Type: No Subdivision, Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-13T20:23:07.147Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 13987871
  • CDOM: 3
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Refrigerator
  • DOM: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 1000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Formal

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Landscaped Area
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 00212760002
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 189050
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-04-30
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4619.45

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,619 $415,687 $282,100 $133,587
2024 $4,842 $404,350 $259,532 $144,818
2023 $4,842 $430,166 -- --
2022 $5,180 $391,060 $0 $0
2021 $4,762 $355,509 $217,000 $138,509
2020 $5,025 $335,706 $201,810 $133,896
2019 $4,828 $320,414 $195,300 $125,114
2018 $2,531 $154,079 $47,371 $106,708
2017 $2,236 $140,254 $17,838 $122,416
2016 $2,765 $177,530 $0 $0
2015 $2,683 $170,021 $0 $0
2014 $777 $5,470 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $1,000,000 +400.0% $702 / Sq Ft
10/03/2014 10/03/14 Sold $200,000 +0.1% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2014 08/25/14 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2014 08/20/14 Price Changed $199,900 -46.7% $140 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Sale $375,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $200,000 Alpha Title Svcs Of Fl Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $180,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226015107

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 00212760002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.