2120 Smokymill Rd Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Smokymill Rd, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $365,253, approximately $241 per square foot. 2120 Smokymill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1993
Bought by
Lieb Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lieb Joan M | $97,400 | -- | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $106,750 | $39,130 | $67,620 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $106,750 | $39,130 | $67,620 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $106,750 | $39,130 | $67,620 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $76,730 | $23,980 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $76,730 | $23,980 | $52,750 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $76,730 | $23,980 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $4,655 | $63,880 | $19,990 | $43,890 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $63,880 | $19,990 | $43,890 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $63,880 | $19,990 | $43,890 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $55,620 | $17,570 | $38,050 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $55,620 | $17,570 | $38,050 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $55,620 | $17,570 | $38,050 |
| 2013 | $1,964 | $55,615 | $17,570 | $38,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map