2120 Teeple Dr Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,270 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Teeple Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $283,068, approximately $158 per square foot. 2120 Teeple Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and The Lippman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Mills John Edward C and Mills Michele Denise
Bought by
Parks Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,393
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,675
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Susan C | $182,250 | Bond & Associates Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parks Susan C | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,509 | $84,361 | $17,941 | $66,420 |
| 2023 | $4,509 | $84,361 | $17,941 | $66,420 |
| 2022 | $4,550 | $66,952 | $14,238 | $52,714 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $66,952 | $14,238 | $52,714 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $66,950 | $14,240 | $52,710 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $59,330 | $14,120 | $45,210 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $59,330 | $14,120 | $45,210 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $59,330 | $14,120 | $45,210 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $59,330 | $14,120 | $45,210 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $59,330 | $14,120 | $45,210 |
| 2014 | $4,574 | $59,330 | $14,120 | $45,210 |
| 2013 | $4,485 | $59,330 | $14,120 | $45,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map