2120 Wolf Ridge Rd Mobile, AL 36618
Autumndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,844 - $119,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2120 Wolf Ridge Rd, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $98,211, approximately $104 per square foot. 2120 Wolf Ridge Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Davis Brian and Davis Ikeda M
Bought by
Lewis Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,517
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$47,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Davis Brian and Davis Ikeda M
Bought by
Davis Brian and Davis Ikeda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Janice M | -- | Slt | |
| Davis Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |