21202 Jefferson Blvd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $342,728 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21202 Jefferson Blvd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $388,432, approximately $237 per square foot. 21202 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Leather Harold L
Bought by
Leather Harold L L and Leather E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1983
Sold by
Leather Harold L
Bought by
Leather Harold L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leather Harold L L | -- | -- | |
| Leather Harold L | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $339,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $295,100 | $73,100 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $290,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $285,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $280,700 | $73,100 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $276,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $272,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $268,500 | $73,100 | $195,400 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $284,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map