21208 Sunrise Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $570,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21208 Sunrise Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $518,302, approximately $180 per square foot. 21208 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Badalamenti Mickey A and Badalamenti Kathleen J
Bought by
Carrow Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,273
Outstanding Balance
$249,653
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Badalamenti Mickey A and Badalamenti Kathleen J
Bought by
Badalamenti Mickey A and Badalamenti Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Guglielmetti Steven T and Guglielmetti Diana L
Bought by
Badalamenti Mickey A and Badalamenti Kathleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Locricchio Homes Inc
Bought by
Guglielmetti Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Polaris Enterprises
Bought by
Locricchio Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrow Sharon | $271,900 | Amrock Inc | |
| Badalamenti Mickey A | -- | -- | |
| Badalamenti Mickey A | $320,000 | -- | |
| Guglielmetti Diana L | $223,350 | -- | |
| Locricchio Homes Inc | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrow Sharon | $286,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $241,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $45 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,193 | $174,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,688 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,615 | $143,110 | $34,500 | $108,610 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $143,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,045 | $136,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,045 | $123,480 | $23,500 | $99,980 |
| 2013 | $14,863 | $123,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map