NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2121 Alexis Dr Claxton, GA 30417

Estimated Value: $218,214 - $244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,388 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2024

Last sale price $219,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,370 / mo

About This Home

Enjoy the special charm of living in a small town in this well maintained and immaculate home that has .59 of an acre. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, large fenced in back yard with a 10 foot farm gate so a vehicle can access the back yard. There is also a 15.5x10 foot shed which is wired for electrical but not hooked up and a 14x16 foot deck for entertaining or just relaxing after a long day. The back yard also has two mature Satsuma orange trees, numerous thorn less blackberry vines, several fig trees and a mature grape vine. The roof and water heater were replaced in 2021. The attic has 360 square feet of floor space for storage. Call for an appointment for your private showing. NOT for rent OR owner financing. Cash only.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2023
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$219,000
Views
111
Current Estimated Value
$228,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.80%
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Outstanding Balance
$171,477
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,827

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2019
Closed on
May 24, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$134,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Butler James H
Bought by
Lindsey Jerry J and Lindsey Natalie N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,988
Interest Rate
5.1%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Colton Tina
Bought by
Butler James H and Butler Charlotte L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nocito John J $219,000 --
Harvey Richard R $134,000 --
Lindsey Jerry J $139,000 --
Butler James H $112,500 --
Colton Tina $85,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nocito John J $175,200
Previous Owner Lindsey Jerry J $141,988
Previous Owner Butler James H $82,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Sold $219,000 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2023 11/24/23 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2023 11/08/23 For Sale $219,000 +63.4% $158 / Sq Ft
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Sold $134,000 -4.2% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2019 05/04/19 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2019 02/06/19 For Sale $139,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,825 $72,640 $6,000 $66,640
2024 $1,294 $66,800 $6,000 $60,800
2023 $1,294 $45,600 $5,600 $40,000
2022 $1,394 $45,600 $5,600 $40,000
2021 $1,328 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2020 $1,333 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2019 $1,488 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2018 $1,461 $45,040 $5,600 $39,440
2017 $1,350 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2016 $1,445 $49,160 $8,840 $40,320
2015 -- $50,560 $8,840 $41,720
2014 -- $50,560 $8,840 $41,720
2013 -- $52,000 $8,840 $43,160