2121 Ames Cir N Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,982 - $588,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Ames Cir N, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $581,746, approximately $193 per square foot. 2121 Ames Cir N is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Drewry and Drewry Linda
Bought by
Macancela Nube
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Outstanding Balance
$268,441
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$313,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Daly Marion F
Bought by
Drewry Allan and Drewry Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macancela Nube | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Drewry Allan | $180,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macancela Nube | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $566,000 | $165,000 | $401,000 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $506,800 | $160,000 | $346,800 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $501,400 | $150,000 | $351,400 |
| 2022 | $4,530 | $448,500 | $120,000 | $328,500 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $377,600 | $95,000 | $282,600 |
| 2020 | $3,333 | $317,400 | $90,000 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $311,000 | $90,000 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $3,102 | $291,400 | $85,000 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $291,400 | $85,000 | $206,400 |
| 2016 | $3,060 | $291,400 | $85,000 | $206,400 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $291,400 | $85,000 | $206,400 |
| 2014 | $3,060 | $291,400 | $85,000 | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map