NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2121 Collins Ln Lawrenceburg, KY 40342

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2023

Last sale price $274,900 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,782 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Robert B. Turner Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Porch
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of December 2023

Bank owned lots at a wholesale price!!!! Pick your lot today! Lots range from 0.25 to 1.25 acres. All types of lots available including slab, crawlspace and basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna-Marie Hyatt

Lois Ann Disponett Real Estate License #222929 Listed on: 11/11/2023

Co-Listed By

Mackenzie Peavler

Lois Ann Disponett Real Estate License #222950

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Colvin

Integrity Group REALTORS License #218713

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50-24-02-100
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump
  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Co List Office Phone: 502-839-7409
  • Subdivision Name: THE MEADOWS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200.0

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Basement:None6: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.31
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Blk
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 50-24-02-100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2023

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 100
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2023
Closed on
Dec 26, 2023
Sold by
Harden Brianna Nicole and Harden Patricia Lois
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$274,900
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$293,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,998
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.86%
Original Mortgage
$206,175
Outstanding Balance
$201,881
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,017

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Perry Brother Properties Llc
Bought by
Harden Brianna Nicole and Gentry Patricia Lois
Seller's Agent
Alex Doyle
Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC
Buyer's Agent
Anna-Marie Hyatt
Lois Ann Disponett Real Estate
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.88%
Views
14

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.24%
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Potter Casey Lynn $274,900 Limestone Title
Harden Brianna Nicole $242,000 None Listed On Document
Harden Brianna Nicole $242,000 None Listed On Document
Perry Brother Properties Llc $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Potter Casey Lynn $206,175
Previous Owner Harden Brianna Nicole $217,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/10/2024 11/10/24 Off Market $7,000 -- --
12/26/2023 12/26/23 Sold $274,900 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
11/27/2023 11/27/23 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2023 11/11/23 For Sale $274,900 +13.6% $229 / Sq Ft
05/18/2023 05/18/23 Sold $242,000 +0.9% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2023 04/19/23 For Sale $239,900 +3327.1% $200 / Sq Ft
11/12/2014 11/12/14 Sold $7,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2012 12/20/12 For Sale $7,000 -- --
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,562 $274,900 $25,000 $249,900
2024 $2,554 $274,900 $25,000 $249,900
2023 $118 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2022 $121 $12,500 $12,500 $0
2021 $99 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2020 $102 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2019 $103 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2018 $72 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2017 $70 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2016 $69 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2015 $68 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2014 $67 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2013 $67 $7,000 $7,000 $0

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1649607

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 50-24-02-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.