2121 E Starr Ave Nacogdoches, TX 75961
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 E Starr Ave, Nacogdoches, TX 75961 and is currently estimated at $368,055, approximately $127 per square foot. 2121 E Starr Ave is a home located in Nacogdoches County with nearby schools including Mike Moses Elementary School, Thomas J. Rusk Elementary School, and Nacogdoches High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Stephen Martin Properties Llc
Bought by
Sanders James
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders James | -- | Nacogdoches Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $354,640 | $66,010 | $288,630 |
| 2024 | $6,809 | $354,640 | $66,010 | $288,630 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $299,890 | $66,010 | $233,880 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $290,590 | $66,010 | $224,580 |
| 2021 | $7,166 | $288,980 | $64,580 | $224,400 |
| 2020 | $6,415 | $267,600 | $53,820 | $213,780 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $267,600 | $53,820 | $213,780 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $79,930 | $25,300 | $54,630 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $178,130 | $25,300 | $152,830 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $169,020 | $22,000 | $147,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,020 | $22,000 | $147,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,020 | $22,000 | $147,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map