2121 Elysian Fields Austin, TX 78727
Lamplight Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,794 - $398,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Elysian Fields, Austin, TX 78727 and is currently estimated at $370,949, approximately $240 per square foot. 2121 Elysian Fields is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Parmer Lane Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Stevenson Sue F
Bought by
Stevenson Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevenson Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $334,742 | $80,169 | $254,573 |
| 2023 | $6,267 | $304,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,207 | $276,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $251,561 | $75,000 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $228,692 | $75,000 | $184,300 |
| 2018 | $4,842 | $189,002 | $75,000 | $179,731 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $171,820 | $75,000 | $144,216 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $156,200 | $40,000 | $121,580 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $143,293 | $40,000 | $120,227 |
| 2014 | $1,788 | $130,266 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map