2121 Ford Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Ford Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $315,338, approximately $144 per square foot. 2121 Ford Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Evans Robert D
Bought by
Evans Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,258 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $7,532 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $7,331 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $7,169 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $6,175 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $5,861 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $800 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map