2121 Frese Dr Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $499,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Frese Dr, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $427,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 2121 Frese Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $120,030 | $13,550 | $106,480 |
| 2024 | $6,991 | $113,220 | $12,780 | $100,440 |
| 2023 | $6,552 | $105,040 | $11,860 | $93,180 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $98,070 | $11,070 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $96,100 | $10,850 | $85,250 |
| 2020 | $6,083 | $94,230 | $10,640 | $83,590 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $93,220 | $10,530 | $82,690 |
| 2018 | $5,735 | $88,880 | $10,320 | $78,560 |
| 2017 | $5,588 | $88,000 | $10,220 | $77,780 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $84,410 | $9,800 | $74,610 |
| 2015 | $5,240,380 | $84,410 | $9,800 | $74,610 |
| 2012 | $5,238 | $81,590 | $9,470 | $72,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map