2121 Grant Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Grant Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $182,650, approximately $130 per square foot. 2121 Grant Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Vincent Elementary School, Durling Middle School, and Clearview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2005
Sold by
Springborn Janet Sue
Bought by
Springborn Randolph Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,204
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$114,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springborn Randolph Mark | -- | All Star Land Title Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Springborn Randolph Mark | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,523 | $59,224 | $2,895 | $56,329 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $33,670 | $3,175 | $30,496 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $33,670 | $3,175 | $30,496 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $33,670 | $3,175 | $30,496 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $29,410 | $2,770 | $26,640 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $29,410 | $2,770 | $26,640 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $29,410 | $2,770 | $26,640 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $34,290 | $2,380 | $31,910 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $34,290 | $2,380 | $31,910 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $34,290 | $2,380 | $31,910 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $35,990 | $2,500 | $33,490 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $35,990 | $2,500 | $33,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map