2121 Gunn Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,949 - $357,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Gunn Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $310,737, approximately $239 per square foot. 2121 Gunn Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Next Generation School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Lindemann Michael D and Lindemann Elizabeth
Bought by
Michael David Lindemann Living Trust and Elizabeth Ann Lindemann Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael David Lindemann Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $99,520 | $31,100 | $68,420 |
| 2024 | $6,745 | $88,700 | $27,720 | $60,980 |
| 2023 | $6,745 | $80,790 | $25,250 | $55,540 |
| 2022 | $6,302 | $74,530 | $23,290 | $51,240 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $73,070 | $22,830 | $50,240 |
| 2020 | $5,892 | $70,260 | $21,950 | $48,310 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $68,820 | $21,500 | $47,320 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $67,730 | $21,160 | $46,570 |
| 2017 | $5,343 | $65,130 | $20,350 | $44,780 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $63,790 | $19,930 | $43,860 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $62,660 | $19,580 | $43,080 |
| 2014 | $4,767 | $62,660 | $19,580 | $43,080 |
| 2013 | $4,724 | $62,660 | $19,580 | $43,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map