2121 Hickory Ct Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $497,305 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Hickory Ct, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $532,326, approximately $326 per square foot. 2121 Hickory Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hoffman Elementary School, Henking Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Gibbins Jane P
Bought by
Mazic Zeljko and Mazic Sanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,700
Outstanding Balance
$140,566
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$391,760
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazic Zeljko | $255,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazic Zeljko | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,828 | $45,000 | $10,570 | $34,430 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $37,255 | $8,879 | $28,376 |
| 2023 | $6,616 | $37,255 | $8,879 | $28,376 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | $37,255 | $8,879 | $28,376 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $25,554 | $7,610 | $17,944 |
| 2020 | $5,520 | $25,554 | $7,610 | $17,944 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $32,347 | $7,610 | $24,737 |
| 2018 | $5,899 | $28,863 | $6,553 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $28,863 | $6,553 | $22,310 |
| 2016 | $6,018 | $30,532 | $6,553 | $23,979 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $24,452 | $5,496 | $18,956 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $24,452 | $5,496 | $18,956 |
| 2013 | $5,015 | $24,452 | $5,496 | $18,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map