2121 Higley Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Higley Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $585,833, approximately $227 per square foot. 2121 Higley Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Hyman Roanld M and Hyman Elizabeth M
Bought by
Mayhew Dylan and Mayhew Marissa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,900
Outstanding Balance
$293,420
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Hyman Ronald M and Hyman Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,724
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayhew Dylan | $379,000 | None Available | |
| Hyman Ronald M | $370,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayhew Dylan | $330,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyman Ronald M | $295,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $558,503 | $100,000 | $458,503 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $558,503 | $100,000 | $458,503 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $397,412 | $75,000 | $322,412 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $397,412 | $75,000 | $322,412 |
| 2021 | $4,372 | $397,412 | $75,000 | $322,412 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $397,412 | $75,000 | $322,412 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $371,402 | $65,000 | $306,402 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $371,402 | $65,000 | $306,402 |
| 2017 | $4,235 | $417,027 | $65,000 | $352,027 |
| 2016 | $728 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map