NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2121 Maple St Liberty, TX 77575

Estimated Value: $76,000 - $263,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,611 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,276 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Magnolia Park

About This Home

As of August 2024

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home on nearly half an acre in Town! This property offers boat parking, a large corner lot, plenty of storage, a workshop, Generac connection, and more! Let's talk about the inside; this home offers lovely wooden floors throughout the living spaces, the kitchen offers lovely countertops, upgraded backsplash and new appliances. The living room offers high ceilings, beautiful wooden beams and lots of natural light. The master suite offers a large space with a beautifully upgraded bathroom with a walk in shower. The additional rooms have custom built-ins that are just lovely and the home in itself offers a warm homie feeling. You will not want to miss this!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Loria

RE/MAX Excellence License #0712291 Listed on: 06/07/2024

RE/MAX Excellence

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Sloan

JAX Realty License #0674955

JAX Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 19,088 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,611 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Parking available for a boat

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,338

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.4382
  • Efficiency: Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48291:006950-000045-005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1611.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Subdivision, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Boat, None, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LIBERTY)
  • Junior High Dist: 73 - Liberty
  • High School: LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL (LIBERTY)
  • Middle Or Junior School: LIBERTY MIDDLE SCHOOL (LIBERTY)

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4338.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
List Price
$250,000
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$206,270

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.13%
Original Mortgage
$261,349
Outstanding Balance
$258,574
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$52,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Chitwood Gregory
Bought by
Source Property Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Brian Douglas -- None Listed On Document
Source Property Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Chitwood Gregory -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Brian Douglas $261,349
Previous Owner Source Property Investments Llc $75,000
Previous Owner Source Property Investments Llc $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Sold -- -- --
07/22/2024 07/22/24 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $250,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,106 $233,469 -- --
2024 $2,106 $209,672 -- --
2023 $2,106 $190,611 $0 $0
2022 $4,397 $173,283 $0 $0
2021 $4,138 $157,530 $28,350 $129,180
2020 $4,164 $155,930 $28,350 $127,580
2019 $3,986 $144,900 $25,620 $119,280
2018 $3,831 $139,360 $23,520 $115,840
2017 $3,720 $134,740 $18,900 $115,840
2016 $3,396 $123,030 $15,750 $107,280
2015 -- $121,700 $15,750 $105,950
2014 -- $117,700 $15,750 $101,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 53469140

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006950-000045-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.