$425,000

2121 NW 64th St Miami, FL 33147

Estimated payment $2,361/month

Total Views 447
3 Beds
1 Bath
828 Sq Ft
$513 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Room in yard for a pool
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • No HOA
  • Snack Bar or Counter
  • Picnic Area

About This Home

Beautifully renovated home located in a rapidly growing area of Miami! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom property sits on an expansive 6,950 SqFt double-frontage lot, larger than most in the area, offering exceptional versatility and opportunity. The lot faces two streets, providing convenient front and rear access, ideal for added privacy, parking flexibility, or future development potential. The home features brand new appliances, including a washer and dryer, making it truly move-in ready. Perfectly positioned near major highways, shopping centers, schools, and just minutes from Downtown Miami, Wynwood, and Miami Beach, this home combines comfort with unbeatable location. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or developer, this property offers incredible value. Already zoned to allow a duplex, the oversized lot presents a rare opportunity for expansion, redevelopment, or building an income-producing property. Enjoy the benefits of a move-in-ready home while securing a prime piece of Miami real estate in an area with strong growth and demand.
SELLER WILLING TO OFFER CONTRIBUTION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS WITH THE RIGHT OFFER.

Listing Agent

Carina Aisenstein

Beachfront Realty Inc License #3546450 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Beachfront Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,125

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned 5700

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Pool

  • Room in yard for a pool

Schools

  • Brownsville Middle School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-31-15-020-0680

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,125

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,950 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: ORANGE RIDGE
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 425000
  • InternetRemarks: Renovated & move-in ready 3/1 in Miami on a 6,950 SqFt duplex-zoned lot. New appliances, dual street access, near Wynwood & the Beach. Seller credits!
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 828
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Snack Bar/Counter
  • Living Room Features: Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: None, Room For Pool
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ORANGE RIDGE
  • Carport Spaces: 4
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Spaces Available, Driveway, Other

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-31-15-020-0680
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6950
  • Zoning: 5700

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1125

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,136 $50,431 -- --
2024 $965 $49,010 -- --
2023 $965 $47,583 $0 $0
2022 $903 $46,198 $0 $0
2021 $866 $44,853 $0 $0
2020 $853 $44,234 $0 $0
2019 $836 $43,240 $0 $0
2018 $794 $42,434 $0 $0
2017 $779 $41,562 $0 $0
2016 $751 $40,708 $0 $0
2015 $747 $40,426 $0 $0
2014 $757 $40,106 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $425,000 +46.6% $513 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Sold $290,000 -4.9% $350 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $304,900 -1.6% $368 / Sq Ft
10/22/2025 10/22/25 Price Changed $309,900 -2.8% $374 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Price Changed $318,900 -3.3% $385 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $329,900 -2.9% $398 / Sq Ft
09/20/2025 09/20/25 For Sale $339,900 +65.8% $411 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $205,000 +17.1% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2025 07/01/25 For Sale $175,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Independence Title
Warranty Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer $22,300 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed $8,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,600 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12013137

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-3115-020-0680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.