2121 Park Forest Blvd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $427,612 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Park Forest Blvd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $485,153, approximately $231 per square foot. 2121 Park Forest Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Ash Leonard J
Bought by
Ash Leonard J and Leonard John Ash And Linda Lee Ash Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Curry Jamison John Watts and Curry Jamison E
Bought by
Ash Leonard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Watts Jamison E Curry and Watts Jamison John
Bought by
Curry Jamison John Watts and Curry Jamison E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Leonard J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ash Leonard J | $365,000 | Attorney | |
| Curry Jamison John Watts | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |