2121 Robin Place Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $96,484 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2121 Robin Place, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $207,371. 2121 Robin Place is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $19,651 | $19,051 | $600 |
| 2024 | $215 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2023 | $105 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2022 | $214 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2021 | $213 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2020 | $187 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2019 | $110 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2018 | $201 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2017 | $200 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2016 | $188 | $13,300 | $12,700 | $600 |
| 2015 | $194 | $12,411 | $11,811 | $600 |
| 2014 | $194 | $12,411 | $11,811 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map