2121 Windflower Ln Luling, TX 78648
Estimated payment $1,718/month
About This Home
*CONTRACT IN MAY AND RECEIVE A WASHER & DRYER (SELLER'S CHOICE). Homeward Title
*Seller is willing to assist with closing costs or a rate buy-down through preferred lender with an acceptable offer. *
The Franklin is our largest floorplan available at Ladera in Luling, Texas. This beautiful two-story home features 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2-car garage across 1,892 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside the home from the front porch and cross the foyer to the family room, kitchen and dining room. This large open concept area is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features an island with a stainless-steel sink, quartz countertops, 42' upper 'picture frame' cabinets, a pantry closet, and stainless-steel appliances. The powder room completes the downstairs space and is located at the front of the home, off the foyer. Ascend the stairs to the second floor, where you'll find all 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and the utility room. The primary bedroom is located at the front of the home and includes an attached bathroom. Stretch out and relax at the end of your day in this spacious and private ensuite. The primary bathroom features a walk-in shower, cultured marble vanity with trench sink and a walk-in closet. All secondary bedrooms have amble closet space with wood shelving. The secondary bathroom includes a shower/tub combination and a cultured marble vanity with trench sink.
Listing Agent
Marti Realty Group Brokerage Phone: (830) 660-1004 License #0628996 Listed on: 05/07/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Northeast Facing Home
- Private Yard
HOA Fees
- $38 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Cement Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,892 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
Schools
- Leonard Shanklin Elementary School
- Gilbert Gerdes Middle School
- Luling High School
Additional Features
- Sustainability products and practices used to construct the property include see remarks
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 060171900301200
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $265,990 | +2.3% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $259,990 | -5.8% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | Price Changed | $275,990 | +0.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $273,990 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 4000953
APN: 130649
- 2117 Windflower Ln
- 2115 Windflower Ln
- 2119 Windflower Ln
- 301 Windflower Cove
- 2122 Windflower Ln
- 2123 Windflower Ln
- 303 Windflower Cove
- 2125 Windflower Ln
- 304 Windflower Cove
- 308 Windflower Cove
- 306 Windflower Cove
- 2203 Loganberry Ln
- 2205 Loganberry Ln
- 303 Wild Goose Dr
- 406 Wild Goose Dr
- 410 Wild Goose Dr
- 504 Wild Goose Dr
- 401 Wild Goose Dr
- 304 Wild Goose Dr
- 2205 Lionheart Dr
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 22
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 37
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 6
- 345 Farm To Market Road 86 Unit 11
- 225 Lamar St
- 117 E Crockett St
- 306 E Bowie St
- 600 S Pecan Ave
- 609 S Pecan Ave
- 521 S Oak Ave
- 106 Huff St
- 903 S Magnolia Ave Unit 11
- 127 Hillcrest Dr
- 126 Bellaire St
- 5804 San Marcos Hwy
- 1010 Country Oaks Dr
- 173 Fm671
- 10888 State Park Rd
- 1694 Old Luling Rd
- 267 Bodemann Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.