21210 Midlothian Rd Midlothian, MD 21543
Estimated Value: $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21210 Midlothian Rd, Midlothian, MD 21543 and is currently estimated at $189,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 21210 Midlothian Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Mount Savage Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Swauger Belinda R
Bought by
Swauger Belinda Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swauger Belinda Rae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $79 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $79 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $66 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $453 | $34,900 | $21,500 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $453 | $34,900 | $21,500 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $453 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $460 | $35,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $456 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $456 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map