21212 Bogie Rd Edmond, OK 73012
West Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $500,323
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21212 Bogie Rd, Edmond, OK 73012 and is currently estimated at $482,774, approximately $166 per square foot. 21212 Bogie Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Rose Union Elementary School, Deer Creek Intermediate School, and Deer Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Jerlow Lloyd T
Bought by
Cherry L Jerlow Revocable Trust and Jerlow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry L Jerlow Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $36,438 | $9,245 | $27,193 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $34,347 | $2,502 | $31,845 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $33,346 | $2,568 | $30,778 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $32,375 | $2,662 | $29,713 |
| 2020 | $3,819 | $31,604 | $2,599 | $29,005 |
| 2019 | $224 | $30,684 | $2,662 | $28,022 |
| 2018 | $237 | $32,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $236 | $32,364 | $2,662 | $29,702 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $32,751 | $2,662 | $30,089 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $33,014 | $3,055 | $29,959 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $32,053 | $3,019 | $29,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map