21217 Kudu Rd Goodman, MO 64843
Estimated Value: $210,634 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21217 Kudu Rd, Goodman, MO 64843 and is currently estimated at $233,211, approximately $194 per square foot. 21217 Kudu Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Revocable Trust
Bought by
Griffin Lester and Griffin Dixie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,050
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Bill Sims
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Lester | $63,840 | Waco Title | |
| Revocable Trust | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Lester | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $497 | $9,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $497 | $9,300 | $8,167 | $1,133 |
| 2022 | $497 | $8,810 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $470 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $401 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $8,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $154 | $12,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $154 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map