2121E E County Road 250n Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $256,150 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2121E E County Road 250n, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $282,288, approximately $137 per square foot. 2121E E County Road 250n is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,520 | $77,269 | $5,251 | $72,018 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $70,245 | $4,774 | $65,471 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $69,084 | $4,695 | $64,389 |
| 2021 | $4,508 | $67,496 | $4,471 | $63,025 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $69,932 | $4,632 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $4,374 | $67,496 | $4,471 | $63,025 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $67,496 | $4,471 | $63,025 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $67,496 | $4,471 | $63,025 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $67,496 | $4,471 | $63,025 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $66,172 | $4,383 | $61,789 |
| 2014 | $3,235 | $66,172 | $4,383 | $61,789 |
| 2013 | $3,235 | $66,172 | $4,383 | $61,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map