2122 9th St Greeley, CO 80631
Houston Heights Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
5,226
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 9th St, Greeley, CO 80631. 2122 9th St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Martinez Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Northridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,971 | $61,410 | $19,230 | $42,180 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $61,410 | $19,230 | $42,180 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $59,020 | $17,210 | $41,810 |
| 2022 | $4,796 | $55,000 | $14,870 | $40,130 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $55,560 | $14,970 | $40,590 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $52,560 | $11,970 | $40,590 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $51,690 | $11,990 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $4,304 | $51,690 | $11,990 | $39,700 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $49,040 | $10,750 | $38,290 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $49,040 | $10,750 | $38,290 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $49,060 | $10,750 | $38,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map