A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Neathery
Landmark Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $1,907,000 - $1,961,000
Discover 2122 Auburn Lane, a stunningly updated residence in the prestigious gated community of Landfall, just moments from the powdery sands of Wrightsville Beach and Wilmington's most vibrant shopping, dining, and cultural destinations. With breathtaking pond and golf course views, this home blends timeless elegance with modern luxury. A welcoming foyer opens to graceful living and dining spaces bathed in natural light, seamlessly flowing into a sunroom that invites the outdoors in. At the heart of the home, the show stopping gourmet kitchen dazzles with dual Mazatzal quartzite islands, custom-made cabinetry, Thermador appliances, an induction cooktop, double convection wall oven, Sub-Zero refrigerator, ice maker, and dual beverage center—perfect for both culinary artistry and casual gatherings. From here, the airy breakfast nook and sunroom spill onto a private patio featuring a stone fireplace with gas starter and an automated pergola that closes with wind or rain, creating the ultimate setting for year-round entertaining. The first-floor primary suite is a true sanctuary with a spa-inspired bath, steam shower, and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs, four beautifully proportioned bedrooms include one with a private en suite and two that share a luxurious Jack & Jill bath. A breezeway leads to the over sized three-car garage, crowned by a separate 600 sq ft guest apartment with living room, kitchen area, bedroom, and full bath—ideal for extended family, overnight guests, or private retreat. Set within one of Wilmington's most coveted communities—where winding streets and lush landscapes meet the energy of nearby beaches, boutiques, and award-winning restaurants—this home offers the perfect balance of sophistication, comfort, and coastal living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amy Neathery
Landmark Sotheby's International Realty License #273753 Listed on: 10/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Jeffrey Nicholas | $1,950,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Newton Thomas Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Newton Thomas Charles | $785,000 | None Available | |
| Mcleod John G Deborah B | $138,000 | -- | |
| Riley Leslie W Evelyn W | $108,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie William K Sandra G | $82,000 | -- | |
| Bedford Bruce P Ann L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Landfall Associates | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Jeffrey Nicholas | $1,385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newton Thomas Charles | $600,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $1,950,000 | -2.5% | $534 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $1,999,000 | +154.6% | $548 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Sold | $785,000 | +1.3% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2020 01/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2020 01/11/20 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $1,696,300 | $594,800 | $1,101,500 |
| 2023 | $6,723 | $872,300 | $229,900 | $642,400 |
| 2022 | $6,723 | $790,900 | $229,900 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | $6,769 | $790,900 | $229,900 | $561,000 |
| 2020 | $6,341 | $602,000 | $155,800 | $446,200 |
| 2019 | $6,341 | $602,000 | $155,800 | $446,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $602,000 | $155,800 | $446,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $602,000 | $155,800 | $446,200 |
| 2016 | $7,295 | $658,400 | $185,700 | $472,700 |
| 2015 | $6,972 | $658,400 | $185,700 | $472,700 |
| 2014 | $6,676 | $658,400 | $185,700 | $472,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Neathery
Landmark Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Vance Young
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 232-8850
164 in this area
834 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alison Bernhart
Landfall Realty, LLC
(910) 232-8844
74 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100534250
APN: R05107-004-063-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.