2122 Bressler Dr Reading, PA 19610
Whitfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,579 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Bressler Dr, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $390,145, approximately $230 per square foot. 2122 Bressler Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Risser Eric E and Risser Jennifer S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2024 | $5,014 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2023 | $4,778 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $4,369 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $4,331 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $117,200 | $27,000 | $90,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map