Estimated Value: $279,762 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Gables Ct, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $531,691, approximately $187 per square foot. 2122 Gables Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,360 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2025 | $4,360 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $4,123 | $31,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,123 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2018 | $4,049 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2017 | $4,049 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2015 | $630 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | $630 | $31,060 | $2,470 | $28,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map