2122 Gates Ave Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Gates Ave, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $217,499, approximately $174 per square foot. 2122 Gates Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1989
Bought by
Taylor William R and Taylor Beverly K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,272 | $61,890 | $14,320 | $47,570 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $61,890 | $14,320 | $47,570 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $49,390 | $14,320 | $35,070 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $49,390 | $14,320 | $35,070 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $49,390 | $14,320 | $35,070 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $44,040 | $14,320 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $44,040 | $14,320 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $39,630 | $14,320 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $39,630 | $14,320 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $39,630 | $14,320 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $39,630 | $14,320 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $2,622 | $39,630 | $14,320 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $2,428 | $39,630 | $14,320 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map