2122 Greendale Dr Sarasota, FL 34232
Estimated Value: $320,538 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Greendale Dr, Sarasota, FL 34232 and is currently estimated at $335,385, approximately $307 per square foot. 2122 Greendale Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Gallagher Sharon L
Bought by
Gallagher Sharon L and Sharon L Gallagher Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Gallagher Sharon L
Bought by
Gallagher Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,932
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2002
Sold by
Gallagher Sharon L
Bought by
Gallagher Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Hill Garford T and Hill Jewel M
Bought by
Gallagher Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Sharon L | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Sharon L | -- | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Gallagher Sharon L | -- | -- | |
| Gallagher Sharon L | $124,500 | -- | |
| Gallagher Sharon L | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Sharon L | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Sharon L | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,402 | $102,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $99,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $96,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $93,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $90,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $86,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $84,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $77,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $75,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $104,300 | $37,800 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $92,700 | $34,200 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $72,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map