Estimated Value: $422,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Hester Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $502,671, approximately $215 per square foot. 2122 Hester Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Mount Energy Elementary School, G.C. Hawley Middle School, and South Granville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Bought by
Bridgewater Darell W and Bridgewater Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgewater Darell W | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $260,940 | $87,694 | $173,246 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $260,940 | $87,694 | $173,246 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $154,607 | $47,094 | $107,513 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $154,607 | $47,094 | $107,513 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $154,607 | $47,094 | $107,513 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $154,607 | $47,094 | $107,513 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $154,607 | $47,094 | $107,513 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $154,607 | $47,094 | $107,513 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $149,258 | $48,556 | $100,702 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $149,258 | $48,556 | $100,702 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $149,258 | $48,556 | $100,702 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,833 | $48,556 | $97,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map