Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Lohens
RE/MAX
(847) 921-5522
73 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,007,380 - $1,220,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Properties Northwest License #475139093 Listed on: 07/13/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duerkop Scott S | $761,000 | Attorney S Ttl Guaranty Fund | |
| Olson Patricia | $980,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tomzik Ken | $749,000 | -- | |
| Konken Construction Inc | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duerkop Scott S | $608,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Patricia | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Konken Construction Inc | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Sold | $760,950 | -4.9% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2019 10/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2019 07/13/19 | For Sale | $799,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,456 | $89,000 | $13,299 | $75,701 |
| 2024 | $19,456 | $75,000 | $11,154 | $63,846 |
| 2023 | $18,615 | $75,000 | $11,154 | $63,846 |
| 2022 | $18,615 | $75,000 | $11,154 | $63,846 |
| 2021 | $19,601 | $67,778 | $7,293 | $60,485 |
| 2020 | $18,890 | $67,778 | $7,293 | $60,485 |
| 2019 | $18,734 | $75,309 | $7,293 | $68,016 |
| 2018 | $16,715 | $61,844 | $6,435 | $55,409 |
| 2017 | $16,661 | $61,844 | $6,435 | $55,409 |
| 2016 | $16,283 | $61,844 | $6,435 | $55,409 |
| 2015 | $16,179 | $55,081 | $5,577 | $49,504 |
| 2014 | $15,877 | $55,081 | $5,577 | $49,504 |
| 2013 | $15,022 | $55,081 | $5,577 | $49,504 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Lohens
RE/MAX
(847) 921-5522
73 in this area
130 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10449967
APN: 09-27-218-043-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.