2122 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $382,391
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $377,098, approximately $204 per square foot. 2122 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Lusk Gail J
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002354346
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Lusk Harold F
Bought by
Lusk Harold F and Harold F Lusk Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Lusk Harold F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,556 | $27,509 | $6,930 | $20,579 |
| 2024 | $7,556 | $27,509 | $6,930 | $20,579 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $30,000 | $6,930 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $19,467 | $6,006 | $13,461 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $19,467 | $6,006 | $13,461 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $19,467 | $6,006 | $13,461 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $17,322 | $5,428 | $11,894 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $19,728 | $5,428 | $14,300 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $19,728 | $5,428 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $13,872 | $4,504 | $9,368 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $13,872 | $4,504 | $9,368 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $13,872 | $4,504 | $9,368 |
| 2013 | $5,374 | $17,612 | $4,504 | $13,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map