2122 Marlene Ave Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Available now we have a brand new 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom detached house with oversized carport. This home is located on a flag lot with a long, gated driveway. Inside you will find a bright and cheery space with low-maintenance painted concrete floors, brand new kitchen with appliances and upgraded window coverings. There is also an included washer and dryer in the shed!
Lease term is 1-year. This property requires a minimum credit score of 650 on the vantage score 3.0. No smoking in or on the premises. A dog may be considered at the sole discretion of the property owner with an additional pet rent of $25. No breeds generally considered vicious by insurance companies will be considered.
To verify if this property is still available, please visit our website at Once a property is no longer available, it will be removed from our website. If it is still posted on our website and you are interested in the property, you are welcome to fill out a rental application. Go to our listings page, select the property that you are interested in and then click the "Apply Now" button.
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,795 | -3.0% | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
- 3341 Timbercreek Dr
- 2341 Suzette Ave
- 2354 Suzette Ave
- 1863 Breckenwood Dr
- 3594 Laramie St
- 3547 Laramie St
- 2384 Saturn Skyway
- 2976 West Way
- 3562 Orion Way
- 3732 Mercury Dr
- 0 Shasta View Unit 25-1945
- 2332 Venus Way
- 1773 Soda Springs Cir
- 1785 Soda Springs Cir
- 2914 Yana Ave
- 3512 Capricorn Way
- 1827 Bembow Dr
- 3688 Polaris Way
- 3778 Scorpius Way
- 2455 Belladonna St
- 1953 Marlene Ave
- 1671 Bramble Place Unit 3
- 2510 Hartnell Ave Unit 9
- 2684 Wilson Ave
- 1933 Wheeler St
- 1167 Bond St
- 1282 Wurch Way
- 1040 Michael Ln
- 3677 Nadal Dr
- 2950 Tarmac Rd
- 3700 Churn Creek Rd
- 4390 Starthmore Dr
- 3067 Northwoods Way
- 4552 Alta Mesa Dr Unit main
- 3491 Carlsbad Ln
- 1978 Goren Ct
- 1006 2nd St
- 3689 Suzanne Way
- 1133 Pineland Dr
- 1431 Wyla Walk Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.