2122 N Robberson Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $127,284
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2122 N Robberson Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $121,571, approximately $114 per square foot. 2122 N Robberson Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $11,670 | $3,800 | $7,870 |
| 2024 | $487 | $9,070 | $2,190 | $6,880 |
| 2023 | $484 | $9,070 | $2,190 | $6,880 |
| 2022 | $478 | $8,760 | $2,190 | $6,570 |
| 2021 | $478 | $8,760 | $2,190 | $6,570 |
| 2020 | $500 | $8,760 | $2,190 | $6,570 |
| 2019 | $486 | $8,760 | $2,190 | $6,570 |
| 2018 | $387 | $6,980 | $2,190 | $4,790 |
| 2017 | $383 | $6,960 | $2,190 | $4,770 |
| 2016 | $381 | $6,960 | $2,190 | $4,770 |
| 2015 | $378 | $6,960 | $2,190 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | $364 | $6,660 | $2,190 | $4,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map